Past Ministers

August 2018 – April 2021

Stuart R. Young,

September 2015 – August 2018

Major General (Ret’d) Edmund Dillon,

February 2015 - September 2015

Brigadier General (Ret’d) Carl Alfonso,

September 2013 - February 2015

Mr. Gary Griffith,

April 2013 - September 2013

Mr. Emmanuel George,

June-2012 - April 2013

Mr. Jack Warner, Past Minister

May 2010 - June 2012

Brigadier General (Ret’d) John Sandy,

November 2003 - May 2010

Mr. Martin Joseph,

January 2002 - November 2003

Mr. Howard Chin Lee,

December 2000 – January 2002

Mr. Basdeo Panday,

December 1995 – December 2000

Brigadier General (Ret’d) Joseph Theodore,

May 1995- December 1995

Mr. John Eckstein,

January 1992 – May 1995

Mr. Russell Huggins,

January 1991 – December 1992

Mr. Joseph Toney,

March 1989 – January 1991

Mr. Selwyn Richardson,

March 1986 to March 1989

Mr. Herbert Atwell,

September 1976 - May 1985

Mr. John Donaldson,

September 1975 - September 1976

Mr. Victor Campbell,

January 1972 - May 1975

Mr. Overand Padmore,

June 1971 - January 1972

Mr. Basil Pitt,

July 1970 - June 1971

Mr. George Chambers,

July 1970 - June 1971

Dr. Eric Williams,

November 1964 - July 1970

Mr. Gerald Montano,

1962 - November 1964

Dr. Patrick Vincent Charles Joseph Solomon,