Past Permanent Secretaries

4 April 2016 – 11 November 2020

Vel Lewis, Permanent Secretary

24 January 2019 – 2 January 2020

Penelope Bradshaw-Niles, Past P.S

5 September 2016 – 14 June 2018

Lydia Jacobs, Past P.S

18 June 2018 – 14 February 2019 1 December 2017 – 8 April 2018

Vashti Shrikrisen Singh, Past P.S

21 September 2015 – 5 September 2016

Simeon Yearwood, Past P.S

2 February 2015 – 6 April 2015

Jennifer Daniel, Past P.S

22 April 2014 – 22 February 2016

Carl A. Francis, Past P.S

03 June 2013 – 21 February 2014

Maurice Suite, Past P.S

16 December 2005 – 01 October 2013

Jennifer Boucaud-Blake, Past P.S

23 August 2004 – 16 December 2005

Anthony Bartholomew, Past P.S

23 May 2001 – 20 August 2004

Trevor Percival, Past P.S

2 January 1998 – 22 May 2001

Desmond Thornhill, Past P.S

2 September 1997 – 1 January 1998

Denise Jones, Past P.S

1 December 1993 – 1 September 1997

Hart Edwards, Past P.S

14 April 1992 – 27 November 1993

Victoria Carrington, Past P.S

7 January 1991 – 31 December 1991

Ansley Timpow, Past P.S

10 May 1989 – 25 April 1992

Barry B.L. Auguste, Past P.S

22 March 1990 – 6 January 1991

Reynold Fernandez, Past P.S

1 March 1987 – 21 March 1990

Ronaldh Cuffy, Past P.S

6 July 1985 – 28 February 1987

Louis J. Rodriguez, Past P.S

6 August 1983 – 5 July 1985

Leo Seebaran, Past P.S

1 July 1978 – 5 August 1983

Teasley C. Taitt, Past P.S

5 May 1970 – 30 June 1978

Euan R.H Nunez, Past P.S

1 January – 30 May 1970

Hugha A. Harris, Past P.S